We found 45 addresses and 46 properties on County Route 10 in North Bangor, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 10 is $57,226. The average property tax on County Route 10 is $1,598/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Route 10 area is $48,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 10 and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 46 properties on County Route 10 in North Bangor, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 10 is $57,226. The average property tax on County Route 10 is $1,598/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Route 10 area is $48,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 10 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$48,000 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
540 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$29,000 est.
$399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1816
$73,400 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9 acres
Built in 1980
$37,900 est.
$728/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.75 acres
Built in 1983
$40,500 est.
$850/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 532 County Route 10, North Bangor, NY 12966? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
19.25 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$75,000 est.
$2,473/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
26 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$115,900 est.
$2,244/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
8.35 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$77,000 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
20.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$122,300 est.
$2,373/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$95,400 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.6 acres
$74,000 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$145,000 est.
$5,767/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.4 acres
Built in 1995
$39,000 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$84,400 est.
$1,912/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1990
$32,400 est.
$385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
27.89 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$75,000 est.
$2,145/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$78,100 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 1997
$30,800 est.
$366/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
Built in 1968
$1,000 est.
$29/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1975
$12,000 est.
$565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$110,978 est.
$4,472/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
779 sq ft
11 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$61,739 est.
$844/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
981 sq ft
5.8 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$81,522 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$51,848 est.
$1,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.2 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
7.8 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$68,913 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.77 acres
$4,891 est.
$150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
41.3 acres
$76,196 est.
$1,764/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
4.9 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$40,652 est.
$530/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$75,444 est.
$1,211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
10.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$106,087 est.
$4,227/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$72,283 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
847 sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$37,717 est.
$1,157/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
2.5 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1872
$107,174 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
76 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$62,283 est.
$1,393/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
Built in 1980
$44,565 est.
$2,233/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 1990
$55,435 est.
$723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1978
$36,630 est.
$1,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1982
$27,717 est.
$362/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1974
$15,543 est.
$477/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.5 acres
Built in 1960
$27,717 est.
$850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.75 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$104,022 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
1.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$10,761 est.
$539/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
6.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$26,304 est.
$807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
835 sq ft
5.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$6,087 est.
$187/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
387.3K sq ft
Average Value
$57,226
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 11 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 143 | Avg. Value | $74,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 463.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garvin Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $78,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $115,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hogan Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $41,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 556.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $76,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 763.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cold Springs Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $66,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Uno St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $157,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Road Ext, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $146,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $145,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $115,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Dusen Dr, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $104,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 952.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 10 in North Bangor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alice Hyde Medical Center
133 Park Street
Malone, NY
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Malone Dufort (MAL)
Malone, NY
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fat Bobs Deli
2561 State Route 11b
North Bangor, NY
4.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Morgan, Roger L DBA = Tri County Communications Systems
Top Of Perry Hill 1.5 Mi Nnw
North Bangor, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bangor Volunteer Fire Co Inc
2367 State Route 11
North Bangor, NY
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 10 area is White at 98.4% followed by Other at 0.9%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 98.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 5.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 11.9% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.