We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on State Highway 19 in Montalba, TX. The average price for real estate on State Highway 19 is $92,591. The average property tax on State Highway 19 is $1,778/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the State Highway 19 area is $38,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Highway 19 and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on State Highway 19 in Montalba, TX. The average price for real estate on State Highway 19 is $92,591. The average property tax on State Highway 19 is $1,778/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the State Highway 19 area is $38,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Highway 19 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.47 acres
Built in 2000
$82,104 est.
$1,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.02 acres
$66,879 est.
$1,317/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$26,021 est.
$525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$73,640 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.75 acres
$65,719 est.
$575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
219.78 acres
Built in 2003
$651,696 est.
$5,101/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.4 acres
Built in 2002
$139,721 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.28 acres
Built in 2003
$42,142 est.
$697/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.57 acres
$20,047 est.
$326/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.68 acres
Built in 1985
$105,766 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.27 acres
Built in 1995
$98,904 est.
$1,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.47 acres
Built in 1998
$220,178 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.94 acres
$130,138 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.12 acres
Built in 1990
$89,036 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.79 acres
$20,362 est.
$444/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
60.18 acres
Built in 1999
$283,625 est.
$2,842/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.05 acres
Built in 1987
$87,334 est.
$886/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.48 acres
$119,686 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.26 acres
Built in 1988
$272,397 est.
$3,460/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.14 acres
$124,182 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.29 acres
Built in 2012
$123,495 est.
$2,340/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1975
$142,269 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$71,398 est.
$1,555/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.83 acres
Built in 1995
$141,675 est.
$3,086/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
$40,736 est.
$888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1937
$31,054 est.
$677/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1985
$83,746 est.
$1,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.3 acres
Built in 1980
$39,809 est.
$120/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.9 acres
$133,122 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
823K sq ft
Average Value
$92,591
Largest Lot
219.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 457 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $70,289 | Avg. Lot Size | 458K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 471 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $111,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 488 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $799,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 321 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $101,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 840K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2401 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $94,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 687.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2303 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $65,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 488 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $799,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 860 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $160,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 837 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $143,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 468 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $131,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 463 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $127,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 853K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 460 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $120,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palestine Regional Medical Center
2900 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Briar Lakes Ranch Airport (11XA)
Palestine, TX
8.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
1094 East Fm 321 (tx12124-A)
Montalba, TX
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the State Highway 19 area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 25.4%. In terms of education, 39.3% have Some College followed by 31.7% with High School. 43.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 12.2% Black, 25.4% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Graduate Degree, 3.0% Bachelors Degree, 39.3% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 24.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.8% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 21.6% 50-59, 8.0% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 5.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 43.4% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 37.1% Non-Family.