We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Fm 837 in Montalba, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 837 is $143,188. The average property tax on Fm 837 is $2,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Fm 837 area is $38,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 837 and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Fm 837 in Montalba, TX. The average price for real estate on Fm 837 is $143,188. The average property tax on Fm 837 is $2,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Fm 837 area is $38,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fm 837 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
Built in 1914
$66,367 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
108.44 acres
$200,247 est.
$808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$6,000 est.
$118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.01 acres
Built in 2000
$184,232 est.
$2,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
441.95 acres
Built in 1973
$1,238,243 est.
$10,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1900
$51,688 est.
$838/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1900
$72,537 est.
$1,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
283.48 acres
Built in 2012
$810,194 est.
$6,651/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.83 acres
Built in 2007
$317,266 est.
$5,139/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
139.88 acres
Built in 2006
$276,277 est.
$1,393/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.21 acres
Built in 2003
$214,245 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.5 acres
Built in 1976
$353,208 est.
$4,250/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.09 acres
Built in 1970
$24,870 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.97 acres
$95,649 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1984
$138,118 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
36.12 acres
$169,125 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2015
$43,900 est.
$712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
Built in 1982
$77,955 est.
$1,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
85.79 acres
Built in 2015
$333,597 est.
$2,281/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$40,997 est.
$605/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$55,078 est.
$832/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.5M sq ft
Average Value
$143,188
Largest Lot
441.95 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 462 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2420 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $52,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 684K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 488 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $799,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 2409 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $111,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 19 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $92,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 823K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 463 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $127,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 853K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 488 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $799,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 860 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $160,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 468 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $131,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 463 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $127,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 853K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 460 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $120,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 489 , Montalba, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $113,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palestine Regional Medical Center
2900 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Briar Lakes Ranch Airport (11XA)
Palestine, TX
8.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
1094 East Fm 321 (tx12124-A)
Montalba, TX
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fm 837 area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 25.4%. In terms of education, 39.3% have Some College followed by 31.7% with High School. 43.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 12.2% Black, 25.4% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Graduate Degree, 3.0% Bachelors Degree, 39.3% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 24.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.8% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 21.6% 50-59, 8.0% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 5.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 43.4% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 37.1% Non-Family.