We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Spindletop Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spindletop Drive is $88,652. The average property tax on Spindletop Drive is $2,487/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Spindletop Drive area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spindletop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Spindletop Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spindletop Drive is $88,652. The average property tax on Spindletop Drive is $2,487/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Spindletop Drive area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spindletop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$138,800 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$118,680 est.
$3,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$124,690 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$143,780 est.
$3,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$161,110 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$130,000 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$142,710 est.
$3,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$141,390 est.
$3,794/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$124,560 est.
$3,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$97,280 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$121,090 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$54,000 est.
$1,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$59,210 est.
$1,738/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$60,450 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$66,880 est.
$1,963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$60,000 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$59,090 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$58,710 est.
$1,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$49,640 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$68,020 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$49,640 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$68,020 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$100,000 est.
$2,935/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$66,880 est.
$1,963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$58,710 est.
$1,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$59,280 est.
$1,740/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$67,800 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$60,540 est.
$1,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$59,960 est.
$1,760/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$88,652
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briar Hill Cir, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $169,036 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Ave, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $70,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliffwood Ct, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $130,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliffcrest Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $115,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 110 | Avg. Value | $473,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Athenia Way, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $170,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Link Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,717,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,472,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 67 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $1,461,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Stone Gap Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,080,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $867,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cockrell Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $781,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Blvd
Dallas, TX
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
14.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tom Thumb 3563
633 W Wheatland Rd
Duncanville, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Tower, LLC.
610 East Hwy 67
Duncanville, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Duncanville Fire Department
1530 S Main St
Duncanville, TX
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Spindletop Dr area is Black at 41.4% followed by White at 29.4%. In terms of education, 33.4% have Some College followed by 25.4% with High School. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 41.4% Black, 26.5% Hispanic, 29.4% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 25.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.5% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 13.2% Single with Kids, 14.8% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.