We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Athenia Way in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Athenia Way is $170,637. The average property tax on Athenia Way is $4,692/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Athenia Way area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Athenia Way and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Athenia Way in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Athenia Way is $170,637. The average property tax on Athenia Way is $4,692/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Athenia Way area is $69,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Athenia Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$182,590 est.
$4,801/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$190,050 est.
$5,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$160,640 est.
$4,245/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$180,000 est.
$4,856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$188,060 est.
$5,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$183,430 est.
$4,823/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$160,800 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$166,310 est.
$4,360/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$167,680 est.
$4,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$186,640 est.
$5,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$154,350 est.
$4,336/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$186,140 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$152,360 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$160,170 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$152,960 est.
$4,297/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$165,030 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$167,830 est.
$4,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$171,900 est.
$4,873/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$163,000 est.
$4,602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$177,940 est.
$5,022/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$163,000 est.
$4,578/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$157,390 est.
$4,420/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$165,210 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$168,290 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$194,170 est.
$5,092/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.9K sq ft
Average Value
$170,637
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blanco St, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $120,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 140 | Avg. Value | $445,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ascot Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $283,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Creek Ct, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $168,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casa Grande Pl, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $297,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Link Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,717,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,472,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 67 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $1,461,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Stone Gap Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,080,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $867,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cockrell Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $781,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 8497
1546 S Clark Rd
Duncanville, TX
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Tower, LLC.
610 East Hwy 67
Duncanville, TX
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Duncanville Fire Department
1530 S Main St
Duncanville, TX
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Athenia Way area is Black at 41.4% followed by White at 29.4%. In terms of education, 33.4% have Some College followed by 25.4% with High School. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 41.4% Black, 26.5% Hispanic, 29.4% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 25.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.5% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 13.2% Single with Kids, 14.8% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.