We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Spicewood Drive in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spicewood Drive is $120,662. The average property tax on Spicewood Drive is $2,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Spicewood Drive area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spicewood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Spicewood Drive in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on Spicewood Drive is $120,662. The average property tax on Spicewood Drive is $2,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Spicewood Drive area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Spicewood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$148,860 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1982
$110,170 est.
$2,431/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1982
$110,760 est.
$2,444/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1980
$129,440 est.
$2,856/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1983
$102,220 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 2002
$113,280 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1983
$104,580 est.
$2,308/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 2002
$113,280 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1983
$107,060 est.
$2,362/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1999
$101,030 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1983
$121,980 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1999
$101,030 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1983
$112,250 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$140,470 est.
$3,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$138,760 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1984
$160,610 est.
$3,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1984
$135,490 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.9K sq ft
Average Value
$120,662
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 129 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $64,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 180 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $131,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ct, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baxter St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $76,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Counts St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $84,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $138,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
2.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Ed Shadle (15TX)
Stephenville, TX
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Allsup's 360
2025 Northwest Loop
Stephenville, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Vangard Wireless, L.p.
1 Block Nnw Of Tarlton College
Stephenville, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stephenville Fire Department
356 N Belknap
Stephenville, TX
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Spicewood Dr area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.