We found 38 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 180 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 180 is $131,006. The average property tax on County Road 180 is $2,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 180 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 180 and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 180 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 180 is $131,006. The average property tax on County Road 180 is $2,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 180 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 180 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
67.26 acres
Built in 2014
$455,160 est.
$3,398/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1976
$150,650 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$245,950 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.97 acres
Built in 1984
$120,770 est.
$715/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1940
$65,250 est.
$1,120/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1989
$77,510 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1988
$84,690 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.72 acres
Built in 2008
$78,950 est.
$178/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.54 acres
Built in 2009
$239,830 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28 acres
Built in 2005
$324,010 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.69 acres
Built in 2005
$371,460 est.
$6,370/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
58.66 acres
Built in 1986
$439,530 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.02 acres
Built in 2011
$373,600 est.
$6,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1996
$91,950 est.
$1,578/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$47,440 est.
$815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
316.5 acres
Built in 1975
$1,014,530 est.
$617/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25.49 acres
Built in 1997
$469,140 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.53 acres
Built in 2003
$498,550 est.
$5,576/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1986
$40,250 est.
$691/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1996
$164,100 est.
$2,817/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
37.47 acres
Built in 1994
$421,490 est.
$4,273/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
2 units
$13,480 est.
$232/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
45.54 acres
Built in 1998
$600,800 est.
$6,685/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
63.85 acres
$267,400 est.
$415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
49.67 acres
Built in 2005
$639,980 est.
$7,025/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.86 acres
Built in 1988
$225,910 est.
$3,877/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.37 acres
Built in 2014
$248,970 est.
$1,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 acres
Built in 1978
$109,470 est.
$964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.88 acres
Built in 2006
$350,000 est.
$6,007/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$1,980 est.
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1980
$340,580 est.
$4,472/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.11 acres
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
Built in 2009
$15,050 est.
$259/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5 acres
Built in 1971
$132,520 est.
$1,743/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.65 acres
2 units
$96,450 est.
$1,656/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.97 acres
Built in 1940
$95,260 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5 acres
Built in 2003
$69,210 est.
$349/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$131,006
Largest Lot
316.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ct, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barker St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $114,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandy Ln, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $306,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chamberlain St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $87,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Ln, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $69,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1358 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $105,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
6.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
M&m Broadcasters Ltd (Proposed)
S Of US 377 10.9 Km W
Bluff Dale, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 180 area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.