We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on South Street in Monroe, IN. The average price for real estate on South Street is $177,061. The average property tax on South Street is $1,393/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the South Street area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on South Street in Monroe, IN. The average price for real estate on South Street is $177,061. The average property tax on South Street is $1,393/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the South Street area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on South Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$190,000 est.
$1,428/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$176,300 est.
$1,336/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$193,100 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$201,500 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$236,700 est.
$1,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$243,600 est.
$2,018/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$210,000 est.
$1,631/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$172,500 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$171,900 est.
$1,077/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$193,900 est.
$1,468/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$300 est.
$12/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$284,800 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$27,200 est.
$551/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$177,061
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Walnut St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $113,393 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $126,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 650 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $179,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 512.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $97,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hocker St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $76,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $211,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Polk St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $387,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 254K sq ft |
| Street Name | 400 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $251,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 424.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 124 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $220,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 701.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 200 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $218,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 788.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 350 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $215,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 734.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $214,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 747.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adams Memorial Hospital
1100 Mercer Ave
Decatur, IN
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gage (13IN)
Decatur, IN
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service 104440
1610 Winchester St
Decatur, IN
8.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the South St area is White at 99.3% followed by Hispanic at 0.5%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 31.5% with No Diploma. 48.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 25.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 99.3% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 8.7% Bachelors Degree, 23.2% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 31.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 4.6% 60-69, 9.6% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 23.3% 10-19, and 25.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 48.5% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 2.3% Single without Kids, and 16.7% Non-Family.