We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on 400 in Monroe, IN. The average price for real estate on 400 is $251,710. The average property tax on 400 is $2,157/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the 400 area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 400 and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on 400 in Monroe, IN. The average price for real estate on 400 is $251,710. The average property tax on 400 is $2,157/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the 400 area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 400 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
18.41 acres
2 beds
Built in 2006
$236,400 est.
$1,773/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 acres
6 beds
Built in 1968
$178,600 est.
$1,196/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$194,100 est.
$1,328/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
40 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$228,200 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
10.65 acres
2 beds
Built in 2005
$248,500 est.
$1,732/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$324,600 est.
$3,910/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6K sq ft
25.19 acres
6 beds
Built in 2013
$970,500 est.
$9,262/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.03 acres
1 beds
Built in 1978
$138,000 est.
$953/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds
Built in 1883
$125,300 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
6 acres
8 beds
Built in 1985
$392,400 est.
$3,763/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
11.68 acres
1 beds
Built in 2005
$238,800 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds
Built in 2014
$214,600 est.
$1,193/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.87 acres
2 beds
Built in 2003
$179,200 est.
$1,126/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$169,000 est.
$834/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 acres
$183,300 est.
$2,458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
7 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$224,700 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
18.11 acres
5 beds
Built in 1906
$241,700 est.
$1,879/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
16.16 acres
3 beds
Built in 1997
$188,800 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
12.32 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$105,800 est.
$1,325/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
424.4K sq ft
Average Value
$251,710
Biggest House
6K sq ft
Largest Lot
40 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 200 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $218,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 788.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $177,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 550 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $126,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hocker St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $76,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Polk St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $387,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 254K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Ln, Monroe, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $176,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Polk St, Monroe, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $387,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 254K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 124 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $220,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 701.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 200 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $218,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 788.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 350 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $215,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 734.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $214,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 747.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , Monroe, IN | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $211,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adams Memorial Hospital
1100 Mercer Ave
Decatur, IN
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gage (13IN)
Decatur, IN
17.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Willshire Fire Department
309 State Street
Willshire, OH
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 400 area is White at 99.3% followed by Hispanic at 0.5%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 31.5% with No Diploma. 48.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 25.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 99.3% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 8.7% Bachelors Degree, 23.2% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 31.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 4.6% 60-69, 9.6% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 23.3% 10-19, and 25.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 48.5% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 2.3% Single without Kids, and 16.7% Non-Family.