We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Shamrock Avenue in Mohrsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Shamrock Avenue is $26,505. The average property tax on Shamrock Avenue is $923/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Shamrock Avenue area is $79,085. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shamrock Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Shamrock Avenue in Mohrsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Shamrock Avenue is $26,505. The average property tax on Shamrock Avenue is $923/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Shamrock Avenue area is $79,085. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shamrock Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$49,200 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,800 est.
$655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$39,900 est.
$1,389/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,300 est.
$637/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 115 Shamrock Ave, Mohrsville, PA 19541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,600 est.
$648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,600 est.
$613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$48,800 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$41,200 est.
$1,434/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$6,100 est.
$213/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,000 est.
$592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$52,400 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$42,900 est.
$1,493/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,300 est.
$637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,500 est.
$610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,000 est.
$592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$19,700 est.
$686/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$16,600 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$7,800 est.
$272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$15,500 est.
$540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$46,900 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$26,505
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Von Zech Way, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $169,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $126,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoey Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $123,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 301.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centerport Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $125,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boar Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $195,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $130,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mickey Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $251,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkview Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $230,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagleview Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $220,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trolley Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $215,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boar Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $195,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shannaleigh Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $193,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shamrock Ave in Mohrsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Joseph Medical Center
2500 Bernville Road
Reading, PA
12.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyline Airstrip (PN50)
Shoemakersville, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1319
1054 Shoemaker Ave
Shoemakersville, PA
5.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Berks, County Of
Approx 1.1 Mi N Of Scull Hill At Rr#1 Mohrsville Centre Twp
Bernville, PA
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Shoemakersville Volunteer Fire Company No 1
300 Church Ave
Shoemakersville, PA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Shamrock Ave area is White at 97.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.9%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 23.6% with Some College. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 97.9% White and 0.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 23.6% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.7% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 20.6% Non-Family.