We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Seashell Avenue in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Seashell Avenue is $208,259. The average property tax on Seashell Avenue is $4,804/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Seashell Avenue area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seashell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Seashell Avenue in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Seashell Avenue is $208,259. The average property tax on Seashell Avenue is $4,804/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Seashell Avenue area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seashell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$190,072 est.
$4,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$217,443 est.
$4,663/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$191,811 est.
$4,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$248,941 est.
$5,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$269,360 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$178,343 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$260,454 est.
$5,585/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$239,818 est.
$5,143/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$255,892 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$262,952 est.
$5,639/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$260,997 est.
$5,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$213,968 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$216,574 est.
$4,645/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$171,500 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$174,215 est.
$3,736/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$249,919 est.
$5,360/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$246,769 est.
$5,292/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$208,971 est.
$4,481/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$270,990 est.
$5,811/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$179,646 est.
$3,853/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$218,095 est.
$4,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$297,165 est.
$6,123/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$211,252 est.
$4,530/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$251,331 est.
$5,390/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$265,776 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$150,321 est.
$3,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$155,968 est.
$3,345/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$234,170 est.
$4,772/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$252,960 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$212,230 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$208,259
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aspen Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $282,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarence Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $291,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $193,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $102,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crew Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $272,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coral Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $246,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
0.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 744
1400 Route 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
370 Hay Rd
Manahawkin, NJ
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Seashell Ave area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.