We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Clearwater Avenue in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Clearwater Avenue is $193,788. The average property tax on Clearwater Avenue is $4,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Clearwater Avenue area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearwater Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Clearwater Avenue in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Clearwater Avenue is $193,788. The average property tax on Clearwater Avenue is $4,457/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Clearwater Avenue area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearwater Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$194,417 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$207,342 est.
$4,447/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$151,190 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$335,506 est.
$7,195/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$195,395 est.
$4,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$66,906 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$280,873 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$182,796 est.
$3,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$166,178 est.
$3,564/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$208,755 est.
$4,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$232,323 est.
$4,982/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$154,014 est.
$3,303/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$242,859 est.
$5,208/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2016
$144,456 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$357,011 est.
$7,656/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$198,654 est.
$4,260/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$310,416 est.
$6,407/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$275,117 est.
$5,900/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$192,897 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$188,552 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$188,769 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$263,061 est.
$5,641/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$180,407 est.
$3,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$164,332 est.
$3,524/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$154,774 est.
$3,319/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$346,910 est.
$7,439/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$346,041 est.
$7,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$159,987 est.
$3,431/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$162,268 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$148,366 est.
$3,182/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$170,414 est.
$3,655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$208,863 est.
$4,479/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$168,568 est.
$3,365/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$209,297 est.
$4,488/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$193,788
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Albatross Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $210,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarence Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $291,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $365,224 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $124,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $213,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $129,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
1.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
15.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 744
1400 Route 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
370 Hay Rd
Manahawkin, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clearwater Ave area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.