We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Saw Mill Drive in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Saw Mill Drive is $237,707. The average property tax on Saw Mill Drive is $6,619/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Saw Mill Drive area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saw Mill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Saw Mill Drive in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Saw Mill Drive is $237,707. The average property tax on Saw Mill Drive is $6,619/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Saw Mill Drive area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saw Mill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1992
$248,561 est.
$6,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1992
$274,514 est.
$7,046/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$256,814 est.
$6,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$243,132 est.
$6,241/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$245,521 est.
$6,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$262,895 est.
$6,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$257,792 est.
$6,617/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1992
$258,009 est.
$6,622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1992
$264,415 est.
$6,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1992
$246,280 est.
$6,321/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1992
$282,442 est.
$7,249/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$261,701 est.
$6,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$245,412 est.
$6,299/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$261,918 est.
$6,723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$258,877 est.
$6,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1992
$262,786 est.
$6,745/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1992
$248,018 est.
$6,366/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1992
$247,692 est.
$6,358/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1992
$260,724 est.
$6,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$241,829 est.
$6,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1992
$260,072 est.
$6,675/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$220,871 est.
$5,669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1992
$262,352 est.
$6,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$256,814 est.
$6,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$225,649 est.
$5,792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$243,241 est.
$6,243/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1992
$280,595 est.
$7,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1992
$250,515 est.
$6,430/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1992
$265,501 est.
$6,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$259,855 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1992
$244,652 est.
$6,280/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1992
$246,390 est.
$6,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1992
$245,955 est.
$6,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1992
$259,855 est.
$6,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1992
$285,698 est.
$7,333/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1999
$298,404 est.
$7,659/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1999
$272,342 est.
$6,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1999
$264,958 est.
$6,801/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1999
$248,235 est.
$6,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1998
$265,284 est.
$6,809/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1998
$296,557 est.
$7,612/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.9K sq ft
Average Value
$237,707
Largest Lot
0.47 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briarwood Ter, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $261,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cascade Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $218,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carlisle Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $343,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adner Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $170,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdeen Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 217 | Avg. Value | $115,592 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Briggs Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,940,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County
175 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ
12.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
17.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Union Mill Shop Rite
892 Union Mill Rd
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
19 Elbo Ln
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Saw Mill Dr area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.