We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Sandy Way in Browns Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Sandy Way is $277,316. The average property tax on Sandy Way is $3,279/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Sandy Way area is $98,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Way and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Sandy Way in Browns Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Sandy Way is $277,316. The average property tax on Sandy Way is $3,279/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Sandy Way area is $98,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.49 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$1,649/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$2,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$3,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,513/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,924/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$3,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,784/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$2,670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,870/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
265K sq ft
Average Value
$277,316
Largest Lot
10.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marysville Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $229,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 484.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Redhill Way, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $338,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Escheman Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $275,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cascade Way, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $156,299 | Avg. Lot Size | 614.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Michelle Way, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $267,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 377.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Trl, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $268,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stern Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $585,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oat Hills Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $491,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Turkey Hollow Trl, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $460,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Scott Forbes Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $454,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Run Ave, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $403,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandstone Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $389,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Rideout Memorial Hospital
726 4th St
Marysville, CA
24.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Yuba College
2088 N Beale Rd
Marysville, CA
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Aerodrome (9CL7)
Marysville, CA
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loma Rica Store
11400 Loma Rica Rd
Marysville, CA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sandy Way area is White at 76.0% followed by Other at 9.6%. In terms of education, 44.9% have Some College followed by 19.9% with High School. 64.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Asian, 3.6% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 9.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 44.9% Some College, 19.9% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.5% 70+, 21.5% 60-69, 22.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 3.5% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 7.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Married with Kids, 64.2% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 25.2% Non-Family.