We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Redhill Way in Browns Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Redhill Way is $338,104. The average property tax on Redhill Way is $4,093/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Redhill Way area is $98,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Redhill Way and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Redhill Way in Browns Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Redhill Way is $338,104. The average property tax on Redhill Way is $4,093/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Redhill Way area is $98,900. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Redhill Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$4,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$3,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$5,498/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.31 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$4,622/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$3,219/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$4,884/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$5,997/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.87 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$6,738/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.04 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$3,674/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$4,843/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.31 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$3,502/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.44 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$8,124/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$2,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.21 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$1,908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$3,515/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.98 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$4,239/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$3,431/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$4,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$3,740/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$4,058/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$4,599/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
413.9K sq ft
Average Value
$338,104
Largest Lot
27.41 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Township Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $249,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 667K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marysville Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $229,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 484.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dry Creek Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $321,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Escheman Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $275,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dolan Harding Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $178,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 552K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Trl, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $268,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stern Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $585,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oat Hills Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $491,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Turkey Hollow Trl, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $460,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Scott Forbes Rd, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $454,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Run Ave, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $403,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandstone Ln, Browns Valley, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $389,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital
155 Glasson Way
Grass Valley, CA
24.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Aerodrome (9CL7)
Marysville, CA
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Oregon House Grocery & Deli
13439 Rices Crossing Rd
Oregon House, CA
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Redhill Way area is White at 76.0% followed by Other at 9.6%. In terms of education, 44.9% have Some College followed by 19.9% with High School. 64.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Asian, 3.6% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 9.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 44.9% Some College, 19.9% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.5% 70+, 21.5% 60-69, 22.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 3.5% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 7.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Married with Kids, 64.2% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 25.2% Non-Family.