We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Saint Michaels Terrace in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Saint Michaels Terrace is $172,840. The average property tax on Saint Michaels Terrace is $10,167/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Saint Michaels Terrace area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saint Michaels Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Saint Michaels Terrace in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Saint Michaels Terrace is $172,840. The average property tax on Saint Michaels Terrace is $10,167/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Saint Michaels Terrace area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saint Michaels Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$292,034 est.
$10,840/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$311,864 est.
$10,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$296,102 est.
$10,619/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$268,983 est.
$9,583/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$269,492 est.
$9,680/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Saint Michaels Ter, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$295,085 est.
$10,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$311,695 est.
$11,220/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$300,508 est.
$10,835/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$272,712 est.
$9,741/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$296,610 est.
$10,639/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$318,644 est.
$11,484/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$290,339 est.
$9,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$310,169 est.
$11,466/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$330,508 est.
$13,214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$275,932 est.
$11,518/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$297,966 est.
$10,690/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$290,847 est.
$8,353/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$270,508 est.
$8,351/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$299,322 est.
$9,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$283,220 est.
$10,131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$350,000 est.
$12,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$322,034 est.
$11,436/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$284,237 est.
$17,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$301,356 est.
$10,819/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$370,000 est.
$13,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$270,847 est.
$9,663/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$274,746 est.
$9,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$278,475 est.
$9,951/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$307,458 est.
$9,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$292,881 est.
$10,507/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$271,017 est.
$9,668/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$299,661 est.
$9,874/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$306,271 est.
$11,005/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$266,780 est.
$4,431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$246,780 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$298,305 est.
$10,706/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$263,220 est.
$9,359/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$301,864 est.
$4,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$276,441 est.
$9,771/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$243,559 est.
$8,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$300,847 est.
$10,794/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$284,915 est.
$10,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$287,627 est.
$10,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$347,458 est.
$12,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$274,068 est.
$9,775/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$272,373 est.
$9,762/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.81 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$282,034 est.
$10,122/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$291,695 est.
$10,571/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.4K sq ft
Average Value
$172,840
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alexandra Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $80,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Hts, Carmel, NY | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $103,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Champlain Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $216,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Hill Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $221,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $177,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarkson Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $192,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Saint Michaels Ter in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
23.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hannaford Supermarket 325
1936 Route 6
Carmel, NY
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Brewster Volunteer Fire Department
501 N Main St
Brewster, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Saint Michaels Ter area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.