We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Champlain Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Champlain Drive is $216,400. The average property tax on Champlain Drive is $8,437/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Champlain Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champlain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Champlain Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Champlain Drive is $216,400. The average property tax on Champlain Drive is $8,437/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Champlain Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champlain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$225,000 est.
$9,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$142,000 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$174,400 est.
$7,713/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$305,000 est.
$10,556/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
568 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$177,300 est.
$5,839/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 33 Champlain Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
862 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$162,100 est.
$7,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$277,800 est.
$10,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$267,600 est.
$10,458/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$216,400
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chappaqua Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $169,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chatfield Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $277,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bianca Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $327,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cromwell Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $157,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarkson Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crafts Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $207,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Champlain Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
20 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Champlain Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.