We found 1 address and 2 properties on Sage Lane in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Sage Lane is $55,800. The average property tax on Sage Lane is $4,720/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Sage Lane area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sage Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 2 properties on Sage Lane in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Sage Lane is $55,800. The average property tax on Sage Lane is $4,720/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Sage Lane area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sage Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$250,300 est.
$8,659/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$55,800
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Florance Dr, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $166,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Ln, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $146,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $106,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $334,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Ct, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $153,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winding Ln, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $111,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,941,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $334,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivervale Ct, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $283,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 32 , Central Valley, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $260,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwich Ave, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $244,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $242,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sage Ln in Central Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
17.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jay's Market Inc
534 State Route 32
Highland Mills, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sage Ln area is White at 63.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.7%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.7% Hispanic, 63.7% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 37.8% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 13.0% Non-Family.