We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Route 340 in Palisades, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 340 is $193,331. The average property tax on Route 340 is $10,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Route 340 area is $138,846. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 340 and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Route 340 in Palisades, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 340 is $193,331. The average property tax on Route 340 is $10,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Route 340 area is $138,846. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 340 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$314,286 est.
$8,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
$194,805 est.
$6,038/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.75 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1911
$242,757 est.
$7,449/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$645,155 est.
$19,426/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$307,493 est.
$6,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 817 Route 340, Palisades, NY 10964? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1846
$310,290 est.
$8,323/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$274,725 est.
$6,381/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$278,521 est.
$6,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$280,320 est.
$6,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$285,714 est.
$7,659/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$321,279 est.
$8,647/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$373,027 est.
$11,360/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$351,049 est.
$9,523/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$346,653 est.
$9,394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$330,669 est.
$10,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$363,437 est.
$9,962/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$255,744 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$324,675 est.
$8,814/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$356,444 est.
$9,682/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$338,062 est.
$9,210/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$309,091 est.
$8,352/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$415,784 est.
$11,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1918
$375,824 est.
$10,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$389,901 est.
$10,648/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$645,155 est.
$18,312/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$523,077 est.
$14,694/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$648,751 est.
$18,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$728,871 est.
$21,907/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
$424,775 est.
$11,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$320,679 est.
$7,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$451,548 est.
$12,574/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.79 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$331,269 est.
$8,366/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$339,660 est.
$8,604/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$331,269 est.
$5,047/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$348,052 est.
$9,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
618 sq ft
1.2 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$238,162 est.
$6,249/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24K sq ft
Average Value
$193,331
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Palisades, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $441,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Oak Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $247,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iroquois Ave, Palisades, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $205,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, Palisades, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $176,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawrence Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $611,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $689,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 9w , Palisades, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,674,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 643.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $837,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $689,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawrence Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $611,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kopac Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $580,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Post Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $501,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 340 in Palisades, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
19.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite Of Northvale 153
246 Livingston Ave
Northvale, NJ
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockleigh Fire Dept
26 Rockleigh Rd
Rockleigh, NJ
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Route 340 area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 8.1%. In terms of education, 29.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 22.7% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 27.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Asian, 1.7% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 27.4% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 4.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 3.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 45.2% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 23.6% Non-Family.