We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Route 9w in Palisades, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 9w is $3,674,350. The average property tax on Route 9w is $112,188/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Route 9w area is $138,846. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 9w and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Route 9w in Palisades, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 9w is $3,674,350. The average property tax on Route 9w is $112,188/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Route 9w area is $138,846. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 9w and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 2000
$2,446,354 est.
$110,896/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
106 acres
Built in 1988
$35,972,028 est.
$1,678,286/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1760
$688,911 est.
$20,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
831 sq ft
2.95 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
3.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$765,435 est.
$22,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 250 Route 9w, Palisades, NY 10964? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2009
$370,430 est.
$16,806/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.7 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1850
$725,475 est.
$21,580/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$612,388 est.
$18,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
3.15 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$1,152,847 est.
$34,247/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1850
$359,640 est.
$8,313/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$465,335 est.
$13,269/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
$887,113 est.
$26,430/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1729
$749,451 est.
$22,290/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$621,379 est.
$25,656/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.54 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$279,720 est.
$8,368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$778,022 est.
$23,137/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.5 acres
$1,526,474 est.
$1,181/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.7 acres
$937,063 est.
$42,597/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
136.28 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$96,971,429 est.
$135,023/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
643.3K sq ft
Average Value
$3,674,350
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
136.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lawrence Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $611,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauren Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $232,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad Ave, Palisades, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $196,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Hill Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $226,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Justin Ct, Palisades, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $395,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $837,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woods Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $837,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $689,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawrence Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $611,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kopac Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $580,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Post Ln, Palisades, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $501,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Spring Rd, Palisades, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $486,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 9w in Palisades, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
18.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 716
269a Livingston St
Northvale, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockleigh Fire Dept
26 Rockleigh Rd
Rockleigh, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Route 9w area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 8.1%. In terms of education, 29.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 22.7% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 27.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Asian, 1.7% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 27.4% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 4.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 3.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 45.2% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 23.6% Non-Family.