We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Route 220 Highway in Linden, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 220 Highway is $131,146. The average property tax on Route 220 Highway is $2,982/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Route 220 Highway area is $55,856. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 220 Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Route 220 Highway in Linden, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 220 Highway is $131,146. The average property tax on Route 220 Highway is $2,982/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Route 220 Highway area is $55,856. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 220 Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
18.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$148,338 est.
$2,624/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.74 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$96,560 est.
$1,708/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5K sq ft
43 acres
Built in 1978
$182,521 est.
$3,228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
5.8 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$127,983 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.66 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$74,638 est.
$1,320/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8590 S Route 220 Hwy, Linden, PA 17744? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.29 acres
Built in 1960
$172,632 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$100,688 est.
$1,695/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.1K sq ft
2.06 acres
Built in 1994
$702,964 est.
$11,832/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$155,292 est.
$2,614/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2010
$52,394 est.
$882/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$113,994 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.9 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$205,837 est.
$3,465/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
778 sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$88,641 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$219,425 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.62 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$95,984 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.27 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$171,721 est.
$2,891/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.75 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$725,570 est.
$12,213/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.02 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$90,611 est.
$1,526/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.03 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$126,791 est.
$2,135/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$82,625 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2014
$144,814 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$112,024 est.
$1,886/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
201.5K sq ft
Average Value
$131,146
Biggest House
7.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wagner Hill Rd, Linden, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $148,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | June St, Linden, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $70,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Tree Ln, Linden, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $143,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcgill Hollow Rd, Linden, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $88,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 581.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Larue Dr, Linden, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $8,850 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Shorecrest Ln, Linden, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain Dr, Linden, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $204,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 516.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Manor Ln, Linden, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $174,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Dr, Linden, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $167,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowood Rd, Linden, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $153,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 827.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robinson Rd, Linden, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $149,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 687.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezy Ln, Linden, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $149,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 220 Hwy in Linden, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Jersey Shore Hospital
1020 Thompson Street
Jersey Shore, PA
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hinaman Acres (1PA0)
Jersey Shore, PA
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Harvest Moon Mart
7458 S Route 220 Hwy
Linden, PA
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
Lycoming County
Avis, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hepburn Township Volunteer Fire Company
615 Route 973 East
Cogan Station, PA
10 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 220 Hwy area is White at 96.2% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 49.9% have High School followed by 23.4% with Some College. 47.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 96.2% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 49.9% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 14.6% 60-69, 20.7% 50-59, 10.4% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 7.9% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 47.7% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 2.7% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.