Street

Larue Dr, Linden, PA 17744

Get Access to Property Information
Larue Dr, Linden, PA 17744 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Larue Drive in Linden, PA. The average price for real estate on Larue Drive is $8,850. The average property tax on Larue Drive is $200/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Larue Drive area is $55,856. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Larue Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Larue Drive in Linden, PA. The average price for real estate on Larue Drive is $8,850. The average property See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

**** *******

***** *****

********* *******

FEATURES

980 sq ft

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1992

$22,954 est.

$387/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 117 Larue Dr. This property was built in 1992 in Lycoming County. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $387/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

********* *****

******** *********

******** *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1991

$22,391 est.

$377/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 107 Larue Dr. This property was built in 1991 in Lycoming County. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $377/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

******** ****

******* ****

***** ******

FEATURES

980 sq ft

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1970

$3,189 est.

$54/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 97 Larue Dr. This property was built in 1970 in Lycoming County. that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $54/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** *********

**** ******

****** ************

FEATURES

840 sq ft

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1973

$2,814 est.

$48/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 87 Larue Dr. This property was built in 1973 in Lycoming County. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $48/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

952 sq ft

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1973

$3,122 est.

$53/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 77 Larue Dr. This property was built in 1973 in Lycoming County. that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $53/yr.

Who lives at 77 Larue Dr, Linden, PA 17744

Looking for possible owners and residents of 77 Larue Dr, Linden, PA 17744? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

****** ******

***** *********

***** *******

FEATURES

980 sq ft

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1986

$16,683 est.

$281/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average Value

$8,850

Biggest House

1K sq ft

Nearby Streets to Larue Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Paulhamus Rd, Linden, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $137,717 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Glosser Rd, Linden, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $76,501 Avg. Lot Size 644.8K sq ft
Street Name Lime Kiln Rd, Linden, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $126,337 Avg. Lot Size 272.7K sq ft
Street Name Sunset Dr, Linden, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $167,078 Avg. Lot Size 371.6K sq ft
Street Name Chapel Hill Rd, Linden, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $143,255 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Forge Hill Rd, Linden, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $129,008 Avg. Lot Size 711.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Mountain Dr, Linden, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $204,865 Avg. Lot Size 516.3K sq ft
Street Name Country Manor Ln, Linden, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $174,840 Avg. Lot Size 296.3K sq ft
Street Name Sunset Dr, Linden, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $167,078 Avg. Lot Size 371.6K sq ft
Street Name Meadowood Rd, Linden, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $153,114 Avg. Lot Size 827.9K sq ft
Street Name Robinson Rd, Linden, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $149,800 Avg. Lot Size 687.7K sq ft
Street Name Breezy Ln, Linden, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $149,580 Avg. Lot Size 219.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Larue Dr in Linden, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Larue Dr in Linden, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Larue Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Jersey Shore Hospital

1020 Thompson Street
Jersey Shore, PA

9.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania College of Technology

One College Ave
Williamsport, PA

11.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hinaman Acres (1PA0)

Jersey Shore, PA

12.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Harvest Moon Mart

7458 S Route 220 Hwy
Linden, PA

3.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Properties, LLC

Lycoming County
Avis, PA

4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Larue Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Larue Dr area is White at 96.2% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 49.9% have High School followed by 23.4% with Some College. 47.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 96.2% White and 2.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 49.9% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 14.6% 60-69, 20.7% 50-59, 10.4% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 7.9% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 47.7% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 2.7% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search