We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Rania Road in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Rania Road is $379,990. The average property tax on Rania Road is $11,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Rania Road area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rania Road and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Rania Road in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Rania Road is $379,990. The average property tax on Rania Road is $11,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Rania Road area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rania Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$357,500 est.
$11,107/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$282,000 est.
$8,631/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.46 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$365,000 est.
$12,016/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$319,500 est.
$12,394/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$342,700 est.
$10,622/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7597 Rania Rd, Baldwinsville, NY 13027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$332,000 est.
$10,271/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$284,000 est.
$8,697/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1990
$476,400 est.
$15,716/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$361,100 est.
$11,225/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$349,200 est.
$10,835/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$364,000 est.
$10,925/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.34 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$366,700 est.
$11,408/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$340,000 est.
$11,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.63 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$468,500 est.
$12,833/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.1 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$390,000 est.
$12,172/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.41 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1995
$515,800 est.
$16,297/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.35 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$412,300 est.
$12,904/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$350,400 est.
$10,874/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$375,000 est.
$11,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.97 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$547,700 est.
$17,296/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
52.1K sq ft
Average Value
$379,990
Biggest House
4.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $127,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ct, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $54,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chillingham Way, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $296,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brown St, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $111,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connell Ter, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $146,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canton St, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $103,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belgium Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $2,877,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meigs Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,027,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Entry Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,011,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $985,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willett Pkwy, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $724,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sixty Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $526,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rania Rd in Baldwinsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Lane (NY31)
Phoenix, NY
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Seneca Knolls Big M
7252 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse, NY
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
6809 Van Buren Road
Prospect, NY
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lakeside Fire District
1002 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rania Rd area is White at 92.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 92.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.