We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Poplar Avenue in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Poplar Avenue is $131,705. The average property tax on Poplar Avenue is $9,823/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Poplar Avenue area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Poplar Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Poplar Avenue in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Poplar Avenue is $131,705. The average property tax on Poplar Avenue is $9,823/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Poplar Avenue area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Poplar Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1959
$520,252 est.
$10,463/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1957
$402,453 est.
$8,094/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1945
$693,794 est.
$13,953/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1952
$384,243 est.
$7,728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1947
$518,766 est.
$10,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1952
$406,540 est.
$8,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1952
$432,181 est.
$8,692/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1954
$466,741 est.
$9,387/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1955
$709,030 est.
$14,259/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1957
$506,503 est.
$10,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1953
$501,301 est.
$10,082/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1952
$455,964 est.
$9,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1958
$565,961 est.
$11,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1950
$476,403 est.
$9,581/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1957
$579,710 est.
$11,658/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1952
$525,827 est.
$10,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
Built in 1957
$641,862 est.
$12,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$501,301 est.
$10,082/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1956
$428,465 est.
$8,617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1957
$401,026 est.
$7,990/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1950
$428,837 est.
$8,624/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1900
$427,722 est.
$8,602/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$715,348 est.
$14,386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1900
$325,901 est.
$6,554/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1900
$326,272 est.
$6,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2011
$425,493 est.
$8,557/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2015
$822,370 est.
$16,538/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1960
$453,734 est.
$9,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1957
$500,558 est.
$10,067/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1957
$457,450 est.
$9,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1947
$270,531 est.
$5,441/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.3K sq ft
Average Value
$131,705
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beech Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $121,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $170,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Hill Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $234,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camelot Ct, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $151,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darby Ln, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $158,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $130,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spruce Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,017,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield St, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $773,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Globe Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $503,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Providence Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $422,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 22 , Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $392,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $391,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Overlook Hospital
99 Beauvior Ave
Summit, NJ
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
14.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13700
260 North Ave E
Westfield, NJ
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountainside Fire Department
210 New Providence Rd
Mountainside, NJ
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Poplar Ave area is White at 87.6% followed by Asian at 5.4%. In terms of education, 30% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Some College. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 87.6% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Graduate Degree, 30.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.7% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 7.5% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.5% Married with Kids, 39.7% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 19.6% Non-Family.