We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Knollwood Road in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Knollwood Road is $130,488. The average property tax on Knollwood Road is $9,752/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Knollwood Road area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knollwood Road and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Knollwood Road in Mountainside, NJ. The average price for real estate on Knollwood Road is $130,488. The average property tax on Knollwood Road is $9,752/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Knollwood Road area is $188,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knollwood Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1950
$438,499 est.
$8,819/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1950
$437,384 est.
$8,796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1950
$444,073 est.
$8,931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1951
$444,444 est.
$8,938/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1949
$499,814 est.
$10,052/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1948
$479,747 est.
$9,648/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1950
$602,750 est.
$12,122/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1957
$441,472 est.
$8,878/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2014
$934,225 est.
$18,788/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1950
$519,138 est.
$10,440/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$461,539 est.
$9,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1950
$381,643 est.
$7,675/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$497,956 est.
$10,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1953
$503,902 est.
$10,134/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1951
$431,439 est.
$8,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2003
$758,454 est.
$15,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1950
$432,553 est.
$8,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$382,386 est.
$7,690/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$444,444 est.
$8,938/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$466,369 est.
$9,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1947
$424,749 est.
$8,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$409,141 est.
$8,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1935
$450,761 est.
$9,065/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$408,027 est.
$8,206/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$130,488
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Globe Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $503,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Path, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $183,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Endor Ln, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $149,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Ridge Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $185,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coles Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $234,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Ct, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spruce Dr, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,017,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield St, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $773,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Globe Ave, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $503,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Providence Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $422,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 22 , Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $392,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Rd, Mountainside, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $391,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Overlook Hospital
99 Beauvior Ave
Summit, NJ
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
14.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Inc F 33256
205 US Highway 22
Springfield, NJ
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountainside Fire Department
210 New Providence Rd
Mountainside, NJ
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Knollwood Rd area is White at 87.6% followed by Asian at 5.4%. In terms of education, 30% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Some College. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 87.6% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Graduate Degree, 30.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.7% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 7.5% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.5% Married with Kids, 39.7% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 19.6% Non-Family.