We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $47,046. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $47,046. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$73,100 est.
$206/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$78,500 est.
$231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$50,000 est.
$484/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$37,500 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$47,800 est.
$435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$94,200 est.
$942/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
$11,000 est.
$330/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$1,700 est.
$51/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$35,600 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$32,700 est.
$298/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$69,600 est.
$528/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1965
$58,300 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.4K sq ft
Average Value
$47,046
Largest Lot
0.99 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 775 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 908.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $52,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valeene Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $68,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 580.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 66 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $81,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 544.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Depot Hill Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $59,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balmers Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $147,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Woods Dr, Marengo, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $142,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1100 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $126,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 900 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 560.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 750 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 740 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Harrison County Hospital
1141 Hospital Dr NW
Corydon, IN
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lowells Landing (75II)
Hardinsburg, IN
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Edna's Grocery LLC
5756 E State Road 64
Marengo, IN
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Milltown Volunteer Fire Department
507 Indiania Ave
Milltown, IN
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Ave area is White at 97.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 51.3% have High School followed by 21.1% with Some College. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 6.9% Bachelors Degree, 21.1% Some College, 51.3% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.