We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on County Road 900 in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 900 is $119,200. The average property tax on County Road 900 is $859/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the County Road 900 area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 900 and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on County Road 900 in Marengo, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 900 is $119,200. The average property tax on County Road 900 is $859/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the County Road 900 area is $43,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 900 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$213,900 est.
$1,531/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
20 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$136,400 est.
$623/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$88,100 est.
$1,249/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$38,400 est.
$33/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
560.8K sq ft
Average Value
$119,200
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $29,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $42,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haendiges Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $63,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 700 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $78,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 326.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian St, Marengo, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $36,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Grove Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $81,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balmers Rd, Marengo, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $147,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Woods Dr, Marengo, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $142,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1100 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $126,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 750 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 740 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 680 , Marengo, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $106,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Harrison County Hospital
1141 Hospital Dr NW
Corydon, IN
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Roberson (IN80)
English, IN
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bucks Produce
4856 Sr 64
Marengo, IN
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Milltown Volunteer Fire Department
507 Indiania Ave
Milltown, IN
8.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 900 area is White at 97.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 51.3% have High School followed by 21.1% with Some College. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 6.9% Bachelors Degree, 21.1% Some College, 51.3% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.