We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Pine Grove Street in Woodstock, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Grove Street is $230,654. The average property tax on Pine Grove Street is $5,444/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pine Grove Street area is $111,598. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Grove Street and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Pine Grove Street in Woodstock, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Grove Street is $230,654. The average property tax on Pine Grove Street is $5,444/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pine Grove Street area is $111,598. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Grove Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
923 sq ft
0.5 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$269,000 est.
$6,030/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$241,000 est.
$7,760/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
767 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$210,000 est.
$4,749/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 37 Pine Grove St, Woodstock, NY 12498? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$310,000 est.
$6,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$133,000 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$174,000 est.
$3,967/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$184,700 est.
$6,570/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$295,000 est.
$6,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1909
$250,300 est.
$4,433/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$230,000 est.
$5,278/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1925
$348,000 est.
$7,567/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$152,000 est.
$2,803/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$154,000 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1975
$329,000 est.
$7,553/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1919
$331,300 est.
$7,667/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
722 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$177,000 est.
$4,033/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
747 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$240,000 est.
$5,400/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$185,400 est.
$6,595/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$140,000 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$355,000 est.
$8,155/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$206,000 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$188,000 est.
$4,271/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$230,654
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Livingston Ct, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $300,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Way, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $206,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Ln, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $226,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannon Cir, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $407,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | California Quarry Rd, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $492,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 185K sq ft |
| Street Name | Muse Rd, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $181,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain Laurel Ln, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,007,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mead Mountain Rd, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $785,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boggs Hill Ext, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Music Hill Rd, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $659,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dornswood Rd, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $658,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 287K sq ft |
| Street Name | Raycliffe Dr, Woodstock, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $629,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Grove St in Woodstock, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kingston Hospital
396 Broadway
Kingston, NY
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Unification Theological Seminary
30 Seminary Drive
Barrytown, NY
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Strip In The Woods (18NY)
Woodstock, NY
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 3102
60 Mill Hill Rd
Woodstock, NY
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodstock Fire Department
76 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Grove St area is White at 87.9% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29% with Graduate Degree. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 1.8% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 87.9% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.5% Some College, 15.6% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.2% 70+, 21.7% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 5.9% 20-29, 7.6% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.