Street

Mountain Laurel Ln, Woodstock, NY 12498

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Laurel Ln, Woodstock, NY 12498 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Laurel Lane in Woodstock, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Lane is $1,007,500. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Lane is $21,467/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Lane area is $111,598. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Laurel Lane in Woodstock, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Lane is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

7.65 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1917

$1,308,000 est.

$28,176/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 124 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1917 on a 7.65 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $28,176/yr.

FEATURES

5.5K sq ft

7.64 acres

8 beds / 7 baths

Built in 1914

$1,723,000 est.

$37,115/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

19 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 109 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1914 on a 7.64 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 2-story building that features 8 beds and 7 baths. The estimated property taxes are $37,115/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

1.73 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1970

$655,000 est.

$14,299/yr taxes

2 stories

3 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 106 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 1.73 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,299/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** **********

****** **********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

1.51 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1958

$344,000 est.

$6,279/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 101 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1958 on a 1.51 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,279/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

201.8K sq ft

Average Value

$1,007,500

Biggest House

5.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

7.65 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Laurel Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Old Wagon Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $423,807 Avg. Lot Size 121.5K sq ft
Street Name Marko Grv, Woodstock, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $220,916 Avg. Lot Size 62.1K sq ft
Street Name Orchard Ln, Woodstock, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $226,881 Avg. Lot Size 21.1K sq ft
Street Name California Quarry Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 33 Avg. Value $492,418 Avg. Lot Size 185K sq ft
Street Name Hasbrouck Ln, Woodstock, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $436,100 Avg. Lot Size 201.1K sq ft
Street Name Briarwood Ln, Woodstock, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $279,425 Avg. Lot Size 53.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Mead Mountain Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $785,213 Avg. Lot Size 183.4K sq ft
Street Name Boggs Hill Ext, Woodstock, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,070 Avg. Lot Size 283.7K sq ft
Street Name Music Hill Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $659,625 Avg. Lot Size 229.2K sq ft
Street Name Dornswood Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $658,500 Avg. Lot Size 287K sq ft
Street Name Raycliffe Dr, Woodstock, NY Properties 29 Avg. Value $629,868 Avg. Lot Size 373.2K sq ft
Street Name Chimney Rd, Woodstock, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $622,900 Avg. Lot Size 136K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Laurel Ln in Woodstock, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Laurel Ln in Woodstock, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Laurel Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Kingston Hospital

396 Broadway
Kingston, NY

16.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Unification Theological Seminary

30 Seminary Drive
Barrytown, NY

16.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Strip In The Woods (18NY)

Woodstock, NY

6.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 3102

60 Mill Hill Rd
Woodstock, NY

0.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Woodstock Fire Department

76 Tinker St
Woodstock, NY

0.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Laurel Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Ln area is White at 87.9% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29% with Graduate Degree. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 1.8% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 87.9% White and 3.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.5% Some College, 15.6% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.2% 70+, 21.7% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 5.9% 20-29, 7.6% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search