We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Pasture Way in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Pasture Way is $78,746. The average property tax on Pasture Way is $2,053/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Pasture Way area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pasture Way and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Pasture Way in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Pasture Way is $78,746. The average property tax on Pasture Way is $2,053/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Pasture Way area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pasture Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1998
$208,834 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1996
$192,946 est.
$1,653/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1994
$237,683 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1999
$204,686 est.
$1,799/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1995
$267,257 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1997
$216,611 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1999
$218,203 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1997
$184,551 est.
$1,810/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1998
$267,189 est.
$2,594/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1999
$251,946 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.5K sq ft
Average Value
$78,746
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Halter Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $78,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Galante Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $76,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casa Blanca Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $97,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Glove Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $64,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agua Caliente Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $93,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
12.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
17.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
3.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Market
924 Mica Dr
Carson City, NV
7.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 6
1450 Stephanie Way
Minden, NV
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pasture Way area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.