We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Owls Nest Way in Warners, NY. The average price for real estate on Owls Nest Way is $201,052. The average property tax on Owls Nest Way is $7,788/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Owls Nest Way area is $81,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Owls Nest Way and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Owls Nest Way in Warners, NY. The average price for real estate on Owls Nest Way is $201,052. The average property tax on Owls Nest Way is $7,788/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Owls Nest Way area is $81,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Owls Nest Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$225,500 est.
$8,621/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$195,000 est.
$7,026/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$185,400 est.
$7,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$215,000 est.
$8,241/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,100 est.
$8,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 116 Owls Nest Way, Warners, NY 13164? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$180,000 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$254,400 est.
$9,668/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$214,800 est.
$8,925/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$165,500 est.
$6,448/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$202,000 est.
$7,770/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$188,000 est.
$7,263/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$229,300 est.
$8,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$170,500 est.
$7,321/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$222,900 est.
$8,527/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$174,800 est.
$6,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$185,400 est.
$7,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.9K sq ft
Average Value
$201,052
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Bend Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $239,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camillus Ave, Warners, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $105,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoag Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $148,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 373K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dead Creek Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $118,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 81K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armstrong Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $172,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herman Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $148,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 831.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Bend Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $239,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turkey Run Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $235,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antonio Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 47K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miguel Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pacer Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $222,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheets Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $221,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Owls Nest Way in Warners, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
12.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Anthonson (NY28)
Jordan, NY
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Food Bank Of Central Ny
7066 Interstate Island Rd
Syracuse, NY
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
6809 Van Buren Road
Prospect, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lakeside Fire District
1002 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse, NY
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Owls Nest Way area is White at 91.5% followed by Asian at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 29.1% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Asian, 0.7% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 91.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 17.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 20.1% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 24.8% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.