We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Camillus Avenue in Warners, NY. The average price for real estate on Camillus Avenue is $105,322. The average property tax on Camillus Avenue is $2,759/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Camillus Avenue area is $81,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camillus Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 9 properties on Camillus Avenue in Warners, NY. The average price for real estate on Camillus Avenue is $105,322. The average property tax on Camillus Avenue is $2,759/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Camillus Avenue area is $81,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camillus Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$49,000 est.
$810/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$258,000 est.
$8,760/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$90,000 est.
$2,018/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$65,000 est.
$558/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$86,800 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3499 Camillus Ave, Warners, NY 13164? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$165,200 est.
$5,226/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$117,000 est.
$3,692/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$115,000 est.
$1,089/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.9K sq ft
Average Value
$105,322
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ladue St, Warners, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $87,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winchell Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Victory Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $196,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antonio Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 47K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miguel Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turkey Run Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $235,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Bend Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $239,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turkey Run Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $235,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antonio Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 47K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miguel Ln, Warners, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pacer Way, Warners, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $222,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheets Rd, Warners, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $221,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Camillus Ave in Warners, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Anthonson (NY28)
Jordan, NY
10.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mahima One Corp
915 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse, NY
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
6809 Van Buren Road
Prospect, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lakeside Fire District
1002 State Fair Blvd
Syracuse, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Camillus Ave area is White at 91.5% followed by Asian at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 29.1% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Asian, 0.7% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 91.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 17.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 20.1% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 24.8% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.