We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Oakwood Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Drive is $71,497. The average property tax on Oakwood Drive is $2,483/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Oakwood Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Oakwood Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Drive is $71,497. The average property tax on Oakwood Drive is $2,483/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Oakwood Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1980
$187,697 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1987
$191,757 est.
$2,314/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1985
$229,326 est.
$2,889/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1986
$186,906 est.
$2,254/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1980
$170,886 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$219,809 est.
$2,652/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1987
$201,991 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1986
$182,517 est.
$2,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1987
$184,814 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1981
$175,009 est.
$2,111/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1988
$200,029 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1997
$273,889 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1987
$195,409 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1988
$214,051 est.
$2,605/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1989
$205,123 est.
$2,462/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1988
$197,863 est.
$2,383/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1989
$234,823 est.
$2,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1989
$201,297 est.
$2,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.9K sq ft
Average Value
$71,497
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fir Tree Cir, Minden, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $65,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hasbita Ln, Minden, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $105,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clapham Ln, Minden, NV | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $71,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Del Mesa Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $109,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cathy Ln, Minden, NV | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $63,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bogie Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $77,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3473
1770 US Highway 395 N
Minden, NV
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 14
1699 County Road
Minden, NV
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oakwood Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.