We found 50 addresses and 50 properties on Oak Drive in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Oak Drive is $852,378. The average property tax on Oak Drive is $19,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Oak Drive area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 50 addresses and 50 properties on Oak Drive in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Oak Drive is $852,378. The average property tax on Oak Drive is $19,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Oak Drive area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
Built in 1972
$1,011,422 est.
$18,300/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1973
$1,134,304 est.
$20,524/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$847,747 est.
$15,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$752,228 est.
$13,611/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$1,011,925 est.
$18,309/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$735,911 est.
$13,315/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1969
$1,160,287 est.
$20,994/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.09 acres
Built in 1967
$1,894,942 est.
$34,286/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1969
$751,601 est.
$13,599/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$1,126,271 est.
$20,378/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1968
$934,229 est.
$16,904/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1969
$997,616 est.
$18,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1967
$735,158 est.
$13,302/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1967
$865,696 est.
$15,664/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1968
$673,780 est.
$12,191/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 1967
$749,090 est.
$13,554/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1966
$835,948 est.
$15,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1966
$787,624 est.
$14,251/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1966
$785,742 est.
$14,217/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1967
$844,860 est.
$15,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1967
$759,132 est.
$13,736/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1966
$838,584 est.
$15,173/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1967
$826,785 est.
$14,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1966
$792,520 est.
$14,340/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1966
$881,637 est.
$15,952/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2012
$2,168,696 est.
$39,239/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1966
$752,730 est.
$13,620/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2005
$2,047,948 est.
$37,054/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$979,792 est.
$17,728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$619,682 est.
$13,479/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$689,846 est.
$12,482/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$830,300 est.
$15,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2006
$1,725,870 est.
$31,227/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$906,866 est.
$16,408/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1962
$704,657 est.
$12,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1976
$803,942 est.
$14,546/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1961
$804,569 est.
$14,558/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1978
$1,127,024 est.
$20,392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1961
$838,585 est.
$15,173/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2005
$2,426,259 est.
$43,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2005
$2,010,544 est.
$36,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2014
$2,042,049 est.
$36,947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2009
$2,279,277 est.
$41,240/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1960
$852,517 est.
$13,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2009
$2,326,598 est.
$42,096/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$738,924 est.
$13,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1963
$659,094 est.
$11,926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1967
$776,704 est.
$14,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
40.7K sq ft
Average Value
$852,378
Largest Lot
3.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hidden Glen Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $748,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $763,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kroner Farm Ct, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $970,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Trl, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $828,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iron Latch , Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $932,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fieldstone Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $696,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Way, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,176,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Rt 17 , Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,785,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,589,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eugene Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,487,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 88K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandstone Rdg, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,342,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunflower Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,339,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Valley Hospital
223 N Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ
7.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
22.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 4163
106 Chestnut Ridge Rd
Montvale, NJ
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Oak Dr area is White at 77.1% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 38% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.7% with Graduate Degree. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 2.9% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 77.1% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.7% Graduate Degree, 38.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.4% Some College, 15.6% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 0.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 17.5% Non-Family.