We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Hidden Glen Road in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hidden Glen Road is $748,016. The average property tax on Hidden Glen Road is $16,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Hidden Glen Road area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hidden Glen Road and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Hidden Glen Road in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hidden Glen Road is $748,016. The average property tax on Hidden Glen Road is $16,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Hidden Glen Road area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hidden Glen Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1956
$918,916 est.
$16,626/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1960
$825,279 est.
$14,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1959
$685,076 est.
$12,396/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1955
$637,128 est.
$11,528/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1954
$744,697 est.
$13,474/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1976
$796,410 est.
$14,410/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1954
$770,930 est.
$13,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1956
$802,686 est.
$14,524/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1954
$638,007 est.
$11,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1955
$982,930 est.
$17,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 2010
$1,687,837 est.
$30,539/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1962
$699,385 est.
$12,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 2006
$1,711,183 est.
$30,961/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1962
$649,303 est.
$11,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1955
$1,106,690 est.
$19,781/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1956
$753,985 est.
$13,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 2006
$1,664,491 est.
$30,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
Built in 1954
$995,481 est.
$18,012/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1955
$688,590 est.
$12,459/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
Built in 1955
$623,572 est.
$11,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1977
$803,690 est.
$14,542/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 2000
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.26 acres
Built in 2016
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1954
$1,084,725 est.
$19,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1954
$610,393 est.
$11,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1956
$1,065,144 est.
$19,272/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1953
$768,420 est.
$13,904/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
Built in 1955
$782,353 est.
$14,156/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1968
$756,998 est.
$13,697/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
Built in 1956
$676,164 est.
$12,234/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1953
$859,295 est.
$15,548/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
Built in 2014
$1,416,844 est.
$25,636/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1953
$671,520 est.
$12,150/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1954
$830,300 est.
$15,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1953
$787,247 est.
$14,244/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1954
$623,321 est.
$11,278/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2006
$1,900,214 est.
$33,816/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.8K sq ft
Average Value
$748,016
Largest Lot
1.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Millstream Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $825,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $660,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huff Ter, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $630,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $657,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Carl Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,279,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iron Latch , Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $932,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Way, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,176,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Rt 17 , Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,785,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,589,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eugene Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,487,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 88K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandstone Rdg, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,342,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunflower Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,339,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
23.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 4163
106 Chestnut Ridge Rd
Montvale, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hidden Glen Rd area is White at 77.1% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 38% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.7% with Graduate Degree. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 2.9% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 77.1% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.7% Graduate Degree, 38.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.4% Some College, 15.6% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 0.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 17.5% Non-Family.