We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Northwood Drive in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Northwood Drive is $26,037. The average property tax on Northwood Drive is $1,355/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Northwood Drive area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Northwood Drive in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Northwood Drive is $26,037. The average property tax on Northwood Drive is $1,355/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Northwood Drive area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1961
$80,900 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.86 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$55,100 est.
$717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1961
$109,200 est.
$1,421/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.62 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1966
$90,100 est.
$1,173/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 80 Northwood Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.67 acre
2 baths
Built in 1961
$139,400 est.
$1,813/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
2 baths
Built in 1967
$72,600 est.
$945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1966
$81,600 est.
$1,062/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 1956
$117,600 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$142,600 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.7K sq ft
Average Value
$26,037
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.96 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ben Smith Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $27,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 605K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fields School Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $28,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bolton Ln, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $68,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $81,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barksdale Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $560,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rochelle Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $361,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 443.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langford Store Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $81,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Ct, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winterberry Pl, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $73,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Northwood Dr in Mc Kenzie, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mckenzie Regional Hospital
161 Hospital Drive
Mc Kenzie, TN
0.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Bethel University
325 Cherry Ave
Mckenzie, TN
2.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Carroll County (HZD)
Huntingdon, TN
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hwy 22 Food Mart
25235 Highway 22
Mckenzie, TN
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Florida Tower Partners, LLC
220 Wkta Lane
Mckenzie, TN
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mckenzie Fire Department
2470 Cedar St
Mckenzie, TN
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northwood Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Black at 8.1%. In terms of education, 37.4% have High School followed by 23.1% with Some College. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 8.1% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.1% Some College, 37.4% High School, and 20.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.