We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Barksdale Avenue in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Barksdale Avenue is $5,312. The average property tax on Barksdale Avenue is $277/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Barksdale Avenue area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barksdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Barksdale Avenue in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Barksdale Avenue is $5,312. The average property tax on Barksdale Avenue is $277/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Barksdale Avenue area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barksdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
1 bath
Built in 1926
$36,500 est.
$476/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$22,900 est.
$298/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$2,000 est.
$25/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1947
$31,500 est.
$410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1951
$27,100 est.
$353/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 140 Barksdale Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1973
$6,400 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$37,100 est.
$482/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$16,600 est.
$215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1980
$7,100 est.
$93/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
512 sq ft
0.27 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$17,000 est.
$221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.28 acre
1 bath
Built in 1951
$23,200 est.
$302/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
1 bath
Built in 2005
$27,600 est.
$359/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.9K sq ft
Average Value
$5,312
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.82 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackburn Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $23,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 776.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elwood Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $24,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chesapeake Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $63,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Booker St, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $9,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Euclid Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $10,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blooming Grove Church Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $560,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rochelle Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $361,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 443.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langford Store Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $81,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Ct, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winterberry Pl, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $73,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barksdale Ave in Mc Kenzie, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mckenzie Regional Hospital
161 Hospital Drive
Mc Kenzie, TN
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Bethel University
325 Cherry Ave
Mckenzie, TN
1.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Carroll County (HZD)
Huntingdon, TN
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Maverick 42
15300 Highland Dr
Mc Kenzie, TN
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Florida Tower Partners, LLC
220 Wkta Lane
Mckenzie, TN
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mckenzie Fire Department
2470 Cedar St
Mckenzie, TN
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barksdale Ave area is White at 87.3% followed by Black at 8.1%. In terms of education, 37.4% have High School followed by 23.1% with Some College. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 8.1% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.1% Some College, 37.4% High School, and 20.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.