We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Elwood Drive in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Elwood Drive is $24,933. The average property tax on Elwood Drive is $1,297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Elwood Drive area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Elwood Drive in Mc Kenzie, TN. The average price for real estate on Elwood Drive is $24,933. The average property tax on Elwood Drive is $1,297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Elwood Drive area is $45,653. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$95,300 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$172,800 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$129,300 est.
$1,682/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$96,700 est.
$1,258/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.41 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$111,900 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 304 Elwood Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$103,900 est.
$1,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$97,500 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$110,600 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$134,100 est.
$1,743/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.45 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$134,800 est.
$1,752/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$113,500 est.
$1,475/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$113,700 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$101,200 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1984
$80,900 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1984
$78,800 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
1 bath
Built in 1984
$72,400 est.
$941/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1984
$77,200 est.
$1,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1983
$75,400 est.
$982/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1983
$86,200 est.
$1,120/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1983
$72,100 est.
$937/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$90,400 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$76,300 est.
$993/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.55 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1985
$93,800 est.
$1,219/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.96 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1980
$108,000 est.
$1,405/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1980
$70,600 est.
$917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1981
$85,100 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.01 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$110,300 est.
$1,434/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.8K sq ft
Average Value
$24,933
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bolton Ln, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $68,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 124 , Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 126 | Avg. Value | $19,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 657K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hinkledale Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $19,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 771.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connie Allen Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $25,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 274.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forrest Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $10,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $41,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $560,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rochelle Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $361,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 443.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langford Store Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $81,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Ct, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winterberry Pl, Mc Kenzie, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $73,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elwood Dr in Mc Kenzie, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mckenzie Regional Hospital
161 Hospital Drive
Mc Kenzie, TN
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Bethel University
325 Cherry Ave
Mckenzie, TN
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Carroll County (HZD)
Huntingdon, TN
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hwy 22 Food Mart
25235 Highway 22
Mckenzie, TN
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Florida Tower Partners, LLC
220 Wkta Lane
Mckenzie, TN
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mckenzie Fire Department
2470 Cedar St
Mckenzie, TN
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Elwood Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Black at 8.1%. In terms of education, 37.4% have High School followed by 23.1% with Some College. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 8.1% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.1% Some College, 37.4% High School, and 20.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.