We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on Mt Hope Avenue in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mt Hope Avenue is $130,484. The average property tax on Mt Hope Avenue is $7,233/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Mt Hope Avenue area is $83,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mt Hope Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on Mt Hope Avenue in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mt Hope Avenue is $130,484. The average property tax on Mt Hope Avenue is $7,233/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Mt Hope Avenue area is $83,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mt Hope Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$291,700 est.
$9,118/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$150,000 est.
$4,898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$274,200 est.
$9,624/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$244,500 est.
$8,495/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$285,800 est.
$10,068/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 35 Mt Hope Ave, Otisville, NY 10963? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$266,700 est.
$9,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$323,800 est.
$10,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$240,600 est.
$8,348/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$263,800 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$139,000 est.
$5,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$812,500 est.
$30,927/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$149,300 est.
$5,685/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$353,300 est.
$12,243/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$156,700 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$158,300 est.
$4,629/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1819
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$150,200 est.
$5,716/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$121,300 est.
$3,807/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$157,200 est.
$5,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$135,800 est.
$4,359/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$114,300 est.
$798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$147,500 est.
$3,779/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$115,200 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$120,800 est.
$4,600/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$127,800 est.
$4,866/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.1K sq ft
Average Value
$130,484
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Otisville, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $91,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Otisville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $98,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawk Hills Cir, Otisville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $168,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoddy Hollow Rd, Otisville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $133,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 701.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devans Dr, Otisville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $423,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Otisville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $135,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sanitorium Ave, Otisville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,865,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Devans Dr, Otisville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $423,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker St, Otisville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $222,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annies Way, Otisville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $202,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mine Hill Rd, Otisville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $171,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Finchville Tpke, Otisville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $170,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 796.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mt Hope Ave in Otisville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Orange Regional Medical Center
707 East Main Street
Middletown, NY
14 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
9 Main Street Grocery
9 Main St
Otisville, NY
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mt Hope Ave area is White at 50.8% followed by Black at 24.1%. In terms of education, 44.7% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.5% Asian, 24.1% Black, 21.1% Hispanic, 50.8% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 44.7% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.2% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 23.5% 40-49, 20.3% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.5% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 11.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.