We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Orchard Street in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Orchard Street is $98,233. The average property tax on Orchard Street is $5,416/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Orchard Street area is $83,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Orchard Street in Otisville, NY. The average price for real estate on Orchard Street is $98,233. The average property tax on Orchard Street is $5,416/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Orchard Street area is $83,284. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.33 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$160,200 est.
$6,097/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$183,300 est.
$6,167/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$178,800 est.
$4,488/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$195,000 est.
$7,423/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$193,800 est.
$7,378/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 35 Orchard St, Otisville, NY 10963? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1930
$142,300 est.
$4,606/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$170,700 est.
$5,685/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$150,000 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$145,200 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$164,200 est.
$6,249/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$163,000 est.
$5,393/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$142,700 est.
$3,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$208,500 est.
$7,125/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$111,500 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.9K sq ft
Average Value
$98,233
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schobl St, Otisville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $113,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Field Rd, Otisville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $118,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cavu Dr, Otisville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $162,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 514K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sagamore Dr, Otisville, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $120,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Otis Cir, Otisville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $92,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kelly Hill Rd, Otisville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $107,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sanitorium Ave, Otisville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,865,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Devans Dr, Otisville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $423,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker St, Otisville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $222,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annies Way, Otisville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $202,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mine Hill Rd, Otisville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $171,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Finchville Tpke, Otisville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $170,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 796.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orchard St in Otisville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Orange Regional Medical Center
707 East Main Street
Middletown, NY
14.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
9 Main Street Grocery
9 Main St
Otisville, NY
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard St area is White at 50.8% followed by Black at 24.1%. In terms of education, 44.7% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.5% Asian, 24.1% Black, 21.1% Hispanic, 50.8% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 44.7% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.2% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 23.5% 40-49, 20.3% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.5% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 11.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.