Street

Mountain View Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (121)

Neighborhood street summary

The average building or house on Mountain View Drive, Danielsville area was built in 1972. The average household income in this area is $82.8K and the average property tax is $3.9K/yr. The largest lot size available on Mountain View Dr, Danielsville, PA is 49.95 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $56.6K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

********* *********

****** ********

**** ******

FEATURES

4.55 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1987

$161,800 est.

$5,424/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3358 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1987 on a 4.55 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,424/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

******* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

3.91 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1987

$152,400 est.

$5,109/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3355 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1987 on a 3.91 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,109/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

***** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

1.19 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1985

$133,000 est.

$4,459/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3349 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1985 on a 1.19 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,459/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

***** *********

* *****

***** ****

FEATURES

3.03 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$160,200 est.

$5,370/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3295 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1900 on a 3.03 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,370/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* ********

******* ********

FEATURES

1.01 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1993

$114,000 est.

$3,822/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3283 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 1.01 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,822/yr.

Who lives at 3283 Mountain View Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038

Looking for possible owners and residents of 3283 Mountain View Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2.81 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$127,200 est.

$4,264/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** * **********

******* *****

**** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1975

$111,200 est.

$3,728/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

*** *****

***** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.48 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$146,200 est.

$4,901/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.67 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

$112,800 est.

$3,782/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.04 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$142,200 est.

$4,767/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.84 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1985

$104,000 est.

$3,487/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.67 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$134,400 est.

$4,506/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

****** **********

****** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

4.35 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$251,200 est.

$8,421/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

***** ******

***** ******

* ********

FEATURES

0.44 acre

$41,800 est.

$1,402/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

*** *****

*** ********

FEATURES

1.05 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

$133,200 est.

$4,465/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

******* ****

FEATURES

4.89 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1962

1 story

6 rooms total

FEATURES

1.95 acres

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1995

$116,800 est.

$3,916/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *****

****** ***** **

***** *****

FEATURES

1.05 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$104,200 est.

$3,493/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* **********

**** **********

******** ****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.1 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$89,600 est.

$3,004/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

114.2K sq ft

Average Value

$56,643

Largest Lot

49.95 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Dr

Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cinnamon Dr, Danielsville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $72,380 Avg. Lot Size 46.9K sq ft
Street Name Dogwood Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $65,625 Avg. Lot Size 80K sq ft
Street Name Maple Dr, Danielsville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $74,380 Avg. Lot Size 59.7K sq ft
Street Name Mink Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $58,304 Avg. Lot Size 320.1K sq ft
Street Name Peach Dr, Danielsville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $67,105 Avg. Lot Size 113.7K sq ft
Street Name Williams Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $52,187 Avg. Lot Size 329.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crest Vue Cir, Danielsville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $152,800 Avg. Lot Size 188.4K sq ft
Street Name Apple Butter Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $104,516 Avg. Lot Size 69.9K sq ft
Street Name Hill Crest Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $101,020 Avg. Lot Size 82.6K sq ft
Street Name Oak Ridge Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $99,100 Avg. Lot Size 344.8K sq ft
Street Name Sierra Dr, Danielsville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $94,875 Avg. Lot Size 48.4K sq ft
Street Name Horseshoe Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $92,385 Avg. Lot Size 306.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Dr in Danielsville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Danielsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Palmerton Hospital

135 Lafayette Avenue
Palmerton, PA

11.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Moravian College

1200 Main St
Bethlehem, PA

19.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hi Vu (PA65)

Coplay, PA

11.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Kunkletown General Store

Kunkeltown Rd
Kunkletown, PA

5.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Allen Township Fire Company 1

3530 Howertown Rd
Northampton, PA

8.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 97.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 44.8% have High School followed by 19.5% with Some College. 50.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 0.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 14.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.5% Some College, 44.8% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 50.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 0.7% Single without Kids, and 22.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search