Street

Sierra Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038

Get Access to Property Information
Sierra Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Sierra Drive in Danielsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $94,875. The average property tax on Sierra Drive is $6,522/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Sierra Drive area is $82,834. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sierra Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Sierra Drive in Danielsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Sierra Drive is $94,875. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* **********

**** **********

****** *****

FEATURES

1.09 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$165,600 est.

$5,692/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1199 Sierra Dr. This property was built in 2000 on a 1.09 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,692/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ****

******* ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$190,600 est.

$6,551/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1198 Sierra Dr. This property was built in 2000 on a 1 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,551/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *****

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.22 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$226,800 est.

$7,796/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1195 Sierra Dr. This property was built in 1999 on a 1.22 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,796/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******* ******

**** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

1 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$202,000 est.

$6,943/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1194 Sierra Dr. This property was built in 2001 on a 1 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,943/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

FEATURES

1.87 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$194,800 est.

$6,696/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1186 Sierra Dr. This property was built in 2003 on a 1.87 acres lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,696/yr.

Who lives at 1186 Sierra Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1186 Sierra Dr, Danielsville, PA 18038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** ******

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.03 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$199,600 est.

$6,861/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

****** **********

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.01 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$186,600 est.

$6,414/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******** *****

**** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1.01 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$184,200 est.

$6,331/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** *******

******** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$183,800 est.

$6,318/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$167,600 est.

$5,761/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *****

****** *****

****** *********

FEATURES

1 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$205,000 est.

$7,046/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

******** *****

**** ********

FEATURES

1.05 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$170,400 est.

$5,857/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

48.4K sq ft

Average Value

$94,875

Largest Lot

1.87 acres

Nearby Streets to Sierra Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Wabasso Ave, Danielsville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $51,308 Avg. Lot Size 70.5K sq ft
Street Name Teel Run Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $80,275 Avg. Lot Size 61K sq ft
Street Name Monroe St, Danielsville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $55,940 Avg. Lot Size 43.2K sq ft
Street Name Buckskin Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $56,314 Avg. Lot Size 93.6K sq ft
Street Name Hill Crest Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $101,020 Avg. Lot Size 82.6K sq ft
Street Name Charles Dr, Danielsville, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $62,569 Avg. Lot Size 22.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crest Vue Cir, Danielsville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $152,800 Avg. Lot Size 188.4K sq ft
Street Name Apple Butter Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $104,516 Avg. Lot Size 69.9K sq ft
Street Name Hill Crest Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $101,020 Avg. Lot Size 82.6K sq ft
Street Name Oak Ridge Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $99,100 Avg. Lot Size 344.8K sq ft
Street Name Horseshoe Rd, Danielsville, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $92,385 Avg. Lot Size 306.4K sq ft
Street Name Krystal Ln, Danielsville, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $89,630 Avg. Lot Size 59.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Sierra Dr in Danielsville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Sierra Dr in Danielsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Sierra Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Palmerton Hospital

135 Lafayette Avenue
Palmerton, PA

9.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Moravian College

1200 Main St
Bethlehem, PA

20.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hi Vu (PA65)

Coplay, PA

10.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Kunkletown General Store

Kunkeltown Rd
Kunkletown, PA

5.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

763 Industrial Court
Cherryville, PA

4.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Allen Township Fire Company 1

3530 Howertown Rd
Northampton, PA

8.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Sierra Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Sierra Dr area is White at 97.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 44.8% have High School followed by 19.5% with Some College. 50.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 0.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 14.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.5% Some College, 44.8% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 50.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 0.7% Single without Kids, and 22.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search