Street

Monterrey Hills Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

Get Access to Property Information
Monterrey Hills Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (57)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 28 addresses and 57 properties on Monterrey Hills Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Monterrey Hills Drive is $133,846. The average property tax on Monterrey Hills Drive is $2,563/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Monterrey Hills Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monterrey Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 57 properties on Monterrey Hills Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Monterrey Hills Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

1.1 acres

Built in 2014

$154,110 est.

$4,870/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 255 Monterrey Hills Dr. This property was built in 2014 on a 1.1 acres lot in Bastrop County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $4,870/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ***

FEATURES

1.47 acres

$52,257 est.

$945/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 254 Monterrey Hills Dr. The estimated property taxes are $945/yr.

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$43,344 est.

$748/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 253 Monterrey Hills Dr. The estimated property taxes are $748/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******** *****

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2015

$132,397 est.

$2,528/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 249 Monterrey Hills Dr. This property was built in 2015 on a 1.04 acres lot in Bastrop County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,528/yr.

FEATURES

1.01 acres

Built in 2015

$157,546 est.

$3,197/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 248 Monterrey Hills Dr. This property was built in 2015 on a 1.01 acres lot in Bastrop County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,197/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* ******

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2015

$114,595 est.

$2,310/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2015

$141,906 est.

$2,668/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2017

$55,386 est.

$749/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2016

$215,416 est.

$781/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

***** ******

********** *****

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2015

2 units

$55,386 est.

$1,016/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *********

******* *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2011

$55,386 est.

$1,016/yr taxes

FEATURES

1.1 acres

Built in 2014

$307,319 est.

$6,729/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2009

$56,419 est.

$1,039/yr taxes

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2012

$49,804 est.

$889/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *********

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2011

$55,344 est.

$1,016/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2011

$318,053 est.

$6,648/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******** ********

FEATURES

1.77 acres

Built in 2011

$179,734 est.

$3,917/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** *****

******** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.05 acres

Built in 2011

$111,128 est.

$1,966/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ******

FEATURES

1.24 acres

Built in 2011

$170,095 est.

$3,570/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.28 acres

Built in 2009

$146,106 est.

$2,477/yr taxes

FEATURES

1.12 acres

Built in 2016

$170,143 est.

$3,220/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.14 acres

Built in 2009

$284,919 est.

$6,286/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.04 acres

Built in 2014

$179,581 est.

$3,754/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.01 acres

Built in 2009

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2011

$55,386 est.

$1,016/yr taxes

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2010

$44,256 est.

$777/yr taxes

FEATURES

1.01 acres

Built in 2009

$108,895 est.

$1,587/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

Built in 2011

$195,801 est.

$3,971/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

47.9K sq ft

Average Value

$133,846

Largest Lot

1.77 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Escondido Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 47 Avg. Value $170,044 Avg. Lot Size 343K sq ft
Street Name Forest Lake Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 117 Avg. Value $158,714 Avg. Lot Size 46.7K sq ft
Street Name Ascot Way, Del Valle, TX Properties 10 Avg. Value $16,138 Avg. Lot Size 15.5K sq ft
Street Name Albert Brown Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 9 Avg. Value $84,597 Avg. Lot Size 85.3K sq ft
Street Name Dobush Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 11 Avg. Value $68,840 Avg. Lot Size 17.5K sq ft
Street Name Angel Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 15 Avg. Value $133,544 Avg. Lot Size 4.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX Properties 16 Avg. Value $1,871,249 Avg. Lot Size 650.8K sq ft
Street Name Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX Properties 7 Avg. Value $423,990 Avg. Lot Size 283.8K sq ft
Street Name Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX Properties 4 Avg. Value $405,514 Avg. Lot Size 24.3K sq ft
Street Name Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX Properties 204 Avg. Value $338,824 Avg. Lot Size 557.8K sq ft
Street Name Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 15 Avg. Value $299,564 Avg. Lot Size 146.1K sq ft
Street Name Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX Properties 11 Avg. Value $276,339 Avg. Lot Size 46K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Davids South Austin Medical Center

901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX

18.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

The University of Texas at Austin

2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX

19.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Del Valle (TA55)

Del Valle, TX

2.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

La Tiendita Mexicana 1

16801 High Noon
Del Valle, TX

2.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.

3082 Elroy Road (moores Crossing #309969)
Del Valle, TX

2.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Travis County Fire Rescue

9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX

4.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Monterrey Hills Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search