We found 55 addresses and 117 properties on Forest Lake Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Forest Lake Drive is $158,714. The average property tax on Forest Lake Drive is $3,205/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Forest Lake Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Forest Lake Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 117 properties on Forest Lake Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Forest Lake Drive is $158,714. The average property tax on Forest Lake Drive is $3,205/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Forest Lake Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Forest Lake Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 1984
$113,808 est.
$1,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
2 units
$25,733 est.
$522/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1987
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1993
$169,759 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1983
$131,324 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1987
$200,000 est.
$4,395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1983
$137,645 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1986
$191,000 est.
$4,199/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1984
$132,325 est.
$2,614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds
Built in 1981
$195,133 est.
$3,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1979
$117,298 est.
$2,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
3 beds
Built in 1981
$150,382 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds
Built in 1979
$129,692 est.
$2,251/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
1 beds
Built in 1979
$77,935 est.
$1,553/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds
Built in 1979
$136,762 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1979
$149,229 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1979
$178,886 est.
$3,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1980
$129,188 est.
$2,473/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1979
$213,358 est.
$4,608/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
Built in 1984
$131,197 est.
$2,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds
Built in 1979
$165,757 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2001
$179,405 est.
$3,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1984
$109,404 est.
$2,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2001
$168,687 est.
$3,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1984
$82,310 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1981
$147,553 est.
$2,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds
Built in 1987
$126,899 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1980
$128,844 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
2 beds
Built in 1981
$89,823 est.
$1,733/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1986
$220,342 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 2001
$198,290 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds
Built in 1981
$147,377 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1980
$105,500 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1987
$195,718 est.
$2,948/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
2 beds
Built in 1979
$106,563 est.
$1,865/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 2002
$424,638 est.
$7,384/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 2001
$205,973 est.
$3,835/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1981
$183,663 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2001
5 units
$218,025 est.
$4,728/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1983
$177,668 est.
$3,586/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1984
$162,501 est.
$3,239/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.82 acres
Built in 1999
$318,460 est.
$6,534/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 2008
$278,154 est.
$5,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
2 beds
Built in 1986
$130,946 est.
$2,080/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 2005
2 units
$331,238 est.
$6,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1984
$146,976 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1984
$129,060 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1986
$155,390 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 1986
$141,447 est.
$2,692/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 2016
$224,265 est.
$4,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1998
$298,726 est.
$5,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
Built in 1987
$183,938 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1986
2 units
$37,150 est.
$723/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
Built in 1986
$147,240 est.
$2,851/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds
Built in 1985
$136,499 est.
$2,170/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.7K sq ft
Average Value
$158,714
Largest Lot
2.34 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $134,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apperson St, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $110,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dearbonne Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $153,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Del Rio Cv, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $203,667 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foley Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $208,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Davids South Austin Medical Center
901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
19.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Tiendita Mexicana 1
16801 High Noon
Del Valle, TX
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
3082 Elroy Road (moores Crossing #309969)
Del Valle, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Forest Lake Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.