We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Meadow Lane in Lytle Creek, CA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $118,461. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $1,408/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $62,787. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Meadow Lane in Lytle Creek, CA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $118,461. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $1,408/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $62,787. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
594 sq ft
0.44 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
384 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$2,630/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$834/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$1,589/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
6.8 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$417/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
400 sq ft
1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$609/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$1,130/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
519 sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1936
$1,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,294/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$1,201/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
312 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$1,531/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$768/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
475 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$1,830/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$1,059/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
364 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$701/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,784/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$971/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
596 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$610/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$2,081/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
528 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1936
$1,319/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$1,323/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$2,314/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
664 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$1,584/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$3,015/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 2009
$2,507/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$1,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$2,121/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.8K sq ft
Average Value
$118,461
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glenn Way, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $112,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lytle Grove Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $120,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pollard Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $101,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stream Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $223,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $223,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $210,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Vista Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $163,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melody Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $148,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lytle Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $142,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of San Bernardino
1805 Medical Center Drive
San Bernardino, CA
21.3 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University San Bernardino
5500 University Pky
San Bernardino, CA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Rialto Municipal Miro Field (L67)
Rialto, CA
16.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Bernardino County Fire Department Station 2
1511 Devore Rd.
Devore, CA
9.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 60.3% followed by Hispanic at 36.4%. In terms of education, 40.1% have High School followed by 36.3% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 36.4% Hispanic, 60.3% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 36.3% Some College, 40.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 8.6% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Married with Kids, 32.8% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 40.8% Non-Family.