We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Glenn Way in Lytle Creek, CA. The average price for real estate on Glenn Way is $112,261. The average property tax on Glenn Way is $1,341/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Glenn Way area is $62,787. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenn Way and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Glenn Way in Lytle Creek, CA. The average price for real estate on Glenn Way is $112,261. The average property tax on Glenn Way is $1,341/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Glenn Way area is $62,787. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Glenn Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.61 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$2,844/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$282/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$574/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$2,840/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
689 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$639/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$831/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$964/yr taxes
2 stories
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$1,082/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$681/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
400 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,807/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$142,000 est.
1 story
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$112,261
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pollard Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $101,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $223,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Rock Rd, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $123,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Vista Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $163,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stream Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $223,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $210,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Vista Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $163,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melody Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $148,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lytle Ln, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $142,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hazel Dr, Lytle Creek, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kaiser Foundation Hospital Fontana
9961 Sierra Ave
Fontana, CA
20 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University San Bernardino
5500 University Pky
San Bernardino, CA
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Rialto Municipal Miro Field (L67)
Rialto, CA
15.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Bernardino County Fire Department Station 2
1511 Devore Rd.
Devore, CA
8.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Glenn Way area is White at 60.3% followed by Hispanic at 36.4%. In terms of education, 40.1% have High School followed by 36.3% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 36.4% Hispanic, 60.3% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 36.3% Some College, 40.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 8.6% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Married with Kids, 32.8% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 40.8% Non-Family.