We found 18 addresses and 45 properties on Mcdowell Road in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Mcdowell Road is $81,294. The average property tax on Mcdowell Road is $1,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Mcdowell Road area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mcdowell Road and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 45 properties on Mcdowell Road in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Mcdowell Road is $81,294. The average property tax on Mcdowell Road is $1,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Mcdowell Road area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mcdowell Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1974
$116,221 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
Built in 1981
$89,581 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 units
$42,814 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.1 acres
Built in 1992
$145,497 est.
$1,061/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
Built in 1972
$76,681 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.02 acres
Built in 1975
$113,226 est.
$2,263/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1998
$94,883 est.
$1,653/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2014
$33,000 est.
$491/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.75 acres
3 units
$84,708 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.04 acres
2 beds
Built in 1984
$230,902 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$59,272 est.
$1,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.04 acres
Built in 1978
3 units
$85,402 est.
$1,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.88 acres
Built in 1973
$87,890 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2011
2 units
$33,000 est.
$669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.88 acres
Built in 1998
3 units
$103,183 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1988
$82,840 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.91 acres
Built in 1979
$76,781 est.
$1,539/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
194.4K sq ft
Average Value
$81,294
Largest Lot
10.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ferrystone Pass, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $168,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowmound Pass, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $148,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campeche Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $56,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chevoit St, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $40,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Delmar Ct, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $110,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darold Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $15,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Davids South Austin Medical Center
901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
19.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Tiendita Mexicana 1
16801 High Noon
Del Valle, TX
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
3082 Elroy Road (moores Crossing #309969)
Del Valle, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mcdowell Rd area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.