We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Matthes Lane in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Matthes Lane is $29,161. The average property tax on Matthes Lane is $2,012/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Matthes Lane area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Matthes Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Matthes Lane in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Matthes Lane is $29,161. The average property tax on Matthes Lane is $2,012/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Matthes Lane area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Matthes Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
7 acres
3 beds
Built in 2002
$194,370 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$180,220 est.
$2,371/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds
Built in 2011
$210,010 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$173,750 est.
$2,285/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$194,460 est.
$2,557/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1409 Matthes Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$178,260 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds
Built in 2010
$223,080 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$158,860 est.
$2,089/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$183,700 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$155,620 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$175,880 est.
$2,313/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$160,930 est.
$2,116/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$176,800 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1998
$120,750 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1998
$122,660 est.
$1,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1997
$110,630 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$117,160 est.
$1,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$113,010 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.59 acres
3 beds
Built in 1996
$121,360 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1993
$112,210 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1993
$112,530 est.
$1,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$113,590 est.
$1,494/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$118,960 est.
$1,564/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1995
$114,900 est.
$1,511/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
Built in 1987
$114,870 est.
$2,743/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.9K sq ft
Average Value
$29,161
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boardman Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 610.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 158th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $50,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 183K sq ft |
| Street Name | 163rd St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $20,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 860.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 175th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $28,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 830.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $55,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Matthes Ln in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lees Summit Medical Center
2100 SE Blue Parkway
Lees Summit, MO
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Matthes Ln area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.