We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Cedar Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Cedar Street is $55,567. The average property tax on Cedar Street is $1,360/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Cedar Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Street and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Cedar Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Cedar Street is $55,567. The average property tax on Cedar Street is $1,360/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Cedar Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1981
$109,110 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1981
$153,560 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
8 beds
Built in 1960
$154,920 est.
$2,038/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds
Built in 2004
$237,760 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds
Built in 1947
$51,020 est.
$671/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 906 Cedar St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$47,830 est.
$630/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds
Built in 1930
$57,840 est.
$761/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds
Built in 1991
$201,490 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
989 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1930
$42,490 est.
$560/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds
Built in 1880
$50,940 est.
$670/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds
Built in 1910
$92,530 est.
$1,217/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$44,210 est.
$582/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$79,320 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 beds
Built in 1920
$37,230 est.
$490/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1943
$77,060 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds
Built in 1939
$91,400 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds
Built in 1900
$88,790 est.
$1,168/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$77,060 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$62,340 est.
$821/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds
Built in 1993
$82,300 est.
$1,083/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$103,350 est.
$1,359/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds
Built in 1940
$42,840 est.
$564/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds
Built in 1942
$55,470 est.
$730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1900
$77,920 est.
$1,025/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1962
$788,300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$54,200 est.
$713/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds
Built in 1930
$50,640 est.
$666/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
6 beds
Built in 1950
$121,740 est.
$1,602/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds
Built in 1900
$48,260 est.
$635/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1963
$167,240 est.
$3,993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds
Built in 1953
$113,570 est.
$1,493/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1898
$165,520 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1940
$238,780 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$83,670 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1900
$42,430 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1955
$42,430 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1960
$50,970 est.
$1,317/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1945
$75,810 est.
$1,910/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1945
$78,070 est.
$1,964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1945
$122,960 est.
$3,036/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$55,567
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Branch Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $16,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Faulkner Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $35,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cline St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $11,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 235th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $19,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $45,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cedar St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lees Summit Medical Center
2100 SE Blue Parkway
Lees Summit, MO
14.4 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.