Street

Manorview Ln, West Newton, PA 15089

Get Access to Property Information
Manorview Ln, West Newton, PA 15089 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (2)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Manorview Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Manorview Lane is $23,180. The average property tax on Manorview Lane is $2,672/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Manorview Lane area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manorview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Manorview Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Manorview Lane is $23,180. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.16 acre

$23,890 est.

$2,753/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 615 Manorview Ln. The estimated property taxes are $2,753/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

******* *******

********* ******

FEATURES

0.22 acre

Built in 1992

$22,470 est.

$2,590/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 611 Manorview Ln. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.22 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,590/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.4K sq ft

Average Value

$23,180

Largest Lot

0.22 acre

Nearby Streets to Manorview Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $40,917 Avg. Lot Size 151.8K sq ft
Street Name Parker Rd, West Newton, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $16,672 Avg. Lot Size 103.6K sq ft
Street Name Finch Ln, West Newton, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $7,131 Avg. Lot Size 128.7K sq ft
Street Name Collinsburg Rd, West Newton, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $13,018 Avg. Lot Size 77.4K sq ft
Street Name Pierce Rd, West Newton, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $13,766 Avg. Lot Size 2M sq ft
Street Name 7th St, West Newton, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $13,710 Avg. Lot Size 38.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $40,917 Avg. Lot Size 151.8K sq ft
Street Name Callie Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $38,882 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Mya Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $37,831 Avg. Lot Size 21.1K sq ft
Street Name Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $37,582 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $37,066 Avg. Lot Size 18.2K sq ft
Street Name Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $36,217 Avg. Lot Size 51.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Manorview Ln in West Newton, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Manorview Ln in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Manorview Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Monongahela Valley Hospital

1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA

12.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny

4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA

14.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Inter County (31D)

Irwin, PA

12.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Dollar General #2037

151 N Water St
West Newton, PA

0.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc

90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA

4.4 miles away

Manorview Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Manorview Ln area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search